DETAILS OF ROUND SQUARE CONFERENCES

Young Round Square Regional Conference

Theme: ‘Get Going

Hosted by: Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar

Conference Dates: 29th November –1st December 2010
School delegation chosen for the conference:
NAME CLASS
Aditya Shyam Jalan 6
Meghna Baruah 6
Randing Meru 6
Shreyansh Agarwal 5
Mayank Agarwal 5
Banshika Bhimsaria 5

 

Young Round Square Regional Conference

Theme: ‘Make a difference’

Hosted by: The Daly College, Indore

Conference Dates: 7th January – 9th January 2011

School delegation chosen for the conference:

NAME

CLASS
Anoushkaa P. Kashyap 6
Anushka Ganguli 6
Moumili Dutta 5

 

AGM OF ROUND SQUARE & FRIENDS OF ROUND SQUARE 

(South Asia & The Gulf Region)

Hosted By: Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai

Dates: 15- 16th January 2011

RS Representative of The Assam Valley School, Chandresh Shah, attended the conference.

 

Round Square Senior Regional Conference 2011

‘The Peace Summit’

Hosted by: The British School, Delhi

Conference Dates: 19th – 21st January 2011

School delegation chosen for the conference:

NAME

CLASS
Nishi Agarwal 9
Daksha Salam 9
Mrinal Koijam 11
Chaity Sarkar 11

 

Junior Round Square Regional Conference

Theme: “Friends Everywhere”

Hosted by: The Scindia School, Gwalior

Conference Dates: 4th February –6th February 2011

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Joyeeta Dutta 9
Hlingdeikim Changsan 9
Nistha Sinha 7
Mayukharaaj Saharia 8
Mayank Nahata 8

 

ROUND SQUARE JOINT EXCHANGE PROGRAMME

Hosted by: The Millennium School, Dubai

Dates: 9th April –16th April, 2011

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Suravi Poddar 8
Kasturi Sarma 7

 

Young Round Square Regional Conference

Theme: “We Care”

Hosted by: Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar

Conference Dates: 16th November – 18th November 2011

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Junafisa Pakyntein 6
Moumili Dutta 6
Adarsh Stephen 6
Arijeet Barooah 6

 

Senior Round Square Regional Conference

Theme: “Rights and Responsibilities”

Hosted by: Scindia School, Gwalior

Conference Dates: 19th December to 23rd December, 2011

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Liema Sanu Shakti Yambem 11
Ananya Hazarika 11
Padma Todi 11
Pooja Lego 11
Tanushree Deorah 11

 

Senior Regional Round Square Conference

Theme: “SERVE TO FIND…”

Hosted by: Lawrence School, Sanawar

Conference Dates: 24th to 28th APRIL 2012

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Rojaskiya Ranjit 10
Dhruvi Gupta 10
Bidisha Boragohain 10
Swapnil Todi 12
Darshan Dutta 12
Siladitya Samir  10 
 

 

ROUND SQUARE REGIONAL EXCHANGE

Hosted by: The Daly College, Indore

Conference Dates: 2nd August to 11th August, 2012

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Umme Meher Hazarika 10
Rupali Sharma 10
Aashna Chawchharia 10
Harshit Agarwal 10
Boris Raj Borgohain 10
 

 

Junior Regional Round Square Conference

Theme: “Aspire to Inspire”

Hosted by: Punjab Public School, Nabha

Conference Dates: 14th to 16th DECEMBER 2012

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

CLASS
Madhav Juneja 9
Aditur Rahman 9
Sayuj Jain 9
Sejal Choudhary 7
Banshika Bhimsaria 7
Moumili Dutta 

 

YOUNG ROUND SQUARE STUDENT EXCHANGE PROGRAMME

The Millennium School, Dubai

11th – 17th MAY 2013

Participants: 

NAME

Moumili Dutta
Sejal Choudhary

 

REGIONAL ROUND SQUARE SERVICE PROJECT

Project Site: Ganeshpur, Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand

Hosted by: The Doon School, Dehradun

Period: 3rd – 13th June 2013

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Hrishiraj Das
Kartic Dugar
Joyeeta Dutta
Sakshi Agarwal
Snehankita Borah
Simran Agarwal
Harsit Agarwal

 

Exchange Programme

Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya ,Gwalior

Dates: 29th July – 5th August 2013

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Anusikha Paul
Gepi Sora
Supriya Agarwal
Melu Phassang
Radhika Gupta
Dibyarati Khullar
Nabarupa Das
Rubyanka Salam

 

SERVICE PROJECT

Vidya Devi Jindal School , Hisar

August 2013

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Aman Agarwal
Darpan Bora
Prince Bajaj
Yash Gattani
Rabbi R. Pator
Harshit K. Agarwal

 

Senior Round Square Conclave

Hosted by: Welham Boys’ School, Dehradun

Conference Dates: August – September 2013

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Deepam Gattani
Rojaskiya Ranjeet
Karan Raj Gupta
Nabarupa Das
Priyam Bhoopal
Harvey N. Diengdoh

 

Young Round Square Conference

Hosted by: Sarla Birla Academy, Bangalore

September 2013

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

NAME
Saksham Raj Cheema
Disha Jaiswal
Prakhya Boiragi
Tanishaa Jallan
Serdimi Timungpi Frizia Rounak Hazarika

 

2ND LEADERSHIP TRAINING PROGRAMME

Hosted by: The Doon School, Dehradun

October 2013

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Olivia Nambam
Sraddha Dutta
Sanskar Jallan
Devaansh Jallan
Kanishka Killa
Puneet Jain

 

Senior Round Square Conference

Hosted by: Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls’ School, Jaipur 2013

November 2013

School delegation chosen for the conference: 

NAME

NAME
Nitya Bagrodia
Jema Ningshen
Ria Aradhyya
Biyir Karbak
Pragati Thapa

 

Cultural Exchange Programme

Schools Visited: 1. MNS Rai, Haryana, 2. Scindia Boys, Gwalior , 3. Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior, 4. Maharani Gayatri Devi, Jaipur

Dates: 11th Dec- 18th Dec, 2013

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Barkhaa Goswami
Aashna Chhachharia
Saloni Saraogi
Neeraj Barooah
Bhargava Parashar
Ipshita Pratap
Dewangi Sharma
Mindar Rongphar
Nikhil Shagolsem
Ashu Sharma
Abhishek Mech 
Shounak Ganguly 

 

ROUND SQUARE INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

Hosted by: Dhiru Bhai Ambani International School, Mumbai

DECEMBER 2013

Participant: 

NAME

CLASS
Siladitya Samir 11

Siladitya Samir at Dhirubha Ambani International School, Mumbai for RSIS - > Click here for the Slide Show  

YOUNG ROUND SQUARE CONFERENCE

Hosted by: Banglore International School

20 th to 23rd FEBRUARY 2014

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Banshika Bhimsaria
Serdimi Timungpi
Shiney Kashyap
Jaiba Tanbi
Urolee Changmai
Siddhi Agarwal
 

 

 

ROUND SQUARE TREK AND ADVENTURE CAMP

Hosted by: All Saints' College, Nainital

26 – 30TH APRIL 2014

Deligates: 

NAME

NAME
Rojaskiya Ranjit
Leonard Pator
Sonal Bhartia
Pinpo Terrang
Nathan Zeliang
Lalrinawma Chhangte

 

 

YOUNG ROUND SQUARE ADVENTURE ENGAGEMENT

Hosted by: Pathways World School

9th – 14th JUNE 2014

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Aadhvick Pal
Sristhi Basak
Shivani Chhawchharia
Devansh Jallan
Bhumika Saharia
Tanishaa Jallan
 

 

 

PATHWAYS WORLD SCHOOL COLLABORATIVE SERVICE PROJECT

Hosted by: Pathways World School

9 – 16th June 2014

Participants: 

NAME

NAME
Anauska Dutta
Srishti Dutta
Radhika Jalan
Visakha Kashyap
Harvey Newton Diengdoh
Abhiman Paul
 

 

 

Highslide JS      Highslide JS      Highslide JS


  Highslide JS      Highslide JS       Highslide JS